The Doctoral School Physique en Île de France comprises about 40 laboratories located in Paris-Center and Paris-South. The list of these laboratories is provided in the table below.

 

Affiliation of teams with the Doctoral School

The affiliation of research teams with the ED resulted from a mutual decision using both scientific and institutional logic: all teams of the laboratories of Paris-Center and Paris-South are intended to be part of the ED provided that the scientific positioning of the laboratory and the ED makes this affiliation relevant.

The affiliation of the research teams is, in principle, defined for the duration of a five-year contract, but it can be changed during the contract by petition of the director of the laboratory and on the advice of the Council of the ED.

This affiliation should be exclusive. Outstanding exceptions, limited to the duration of a thesis and scientifically justified, may be granted. Applications should be addressed to the Board of the ED.

 

Clear Filters
AcroLabelNomWebTutellesDirecteurContact
AcroLabelNomWebTutellesDirecteurContact
APCUMR7164Astroparticule et cosmologiehttp://www.apc.univ-paris7.frUPD OBSPM CEA CNRS Stavros Katsanevas Sabine Tesson
C2NUMR9001Centre de Nanosciences et de Nanotechnologieshttp://www.c2n.universite-paris-saclay.fr/fr/CNRS Giancarlo Faini Sandrine Bouvy
CIRBUMR7241Center for Interdisciplinary Research in Biologyhttp://www.college-de-france.fr/site/en-cirb/CDF CNRS, INSERM Alain Prochiantz Alain Prochiantz
CPHTUMR7644Centre de Physique Théoriquehttps://www.cpht.polytechnique.frX CNRS Jean-René Chazottes Jean-René Chazottes
CSNSMUMR8609Centre de sciences nucléaires et de sciences de la matièrehttp://www.csnsm.in2p3.frU-PSud CNRS Jean Antoine Scarpaci Sonia Martineau
FASTUMR7608Laboratoire Fluides, Automatique et Systèmes Thermiqueshttp://www.fast.u-psud.frU-PSud CNRS Marc Rabaud Marc Rabaud
GULLIVERUMR7083Laboratoire Gulliverhttp://www.gulliver.espci.frESPCI CNRS Élie Raphaël Gabriele Fridelance
IAPUMR7095Institut d'astrophysique de Parishttp://www.iap.fr/UPMC CNRS Francis Bernardeau Francis Bernardeau
IBENSUMR8197Institut de Biologie de l'ENShttp://www.biologie.ens.frENS CNRS INSERM Antoine Triller Antoine Triller
IJMUMR7592Institut Jacques Monodhttp://www.ijm.fr/UPD CNRS Giuseppe Baldacci Giuseppe Baldacci
ILUMR7587Institut Langevinhttp://www.institut-langevin.espci.frESPCI UPMC UPD CNRS Arnaud Tourin Lorraine Monod
IMNCUMR8165Imagerie et Modélisation en Neurobiologie et Cancérologiehttp://www.imnc.in2p3.frU-PSud UPD CNRS Philippe Lanièce Nathalie Arlaud
IMPMCUMR7590Institut de minéralogie, de physique des matériaux et de cosmochimiehttp://www.impmc.upmc.frUPMC MNHN CNRS Guillaume Fiquet Gaëlle Dufour
Inserm U932U932Unité Immunité et Cancerhttp://u932.curie.fr/frCURIE Sebastian Amigorena Sebastian Amigorena
INSPUMR7588Institut des nanosciences de Parishttp://www.insp.upmc.frUPMC CNRS Christophe Testelin Natalia Balabanova
IPHTURA2306Institut de physique théoriquehttp://ipht.cea.frCEA CNRS François David François David
Jeunes EquipesUSR3573Jeunes Equipes Institut de Physique du Collège de France http://www.college-de-france.fr/site/young-team-incubatorCDF Michel Brune Michel Brune
LCPMRUMR7614Laboratoire de chimie-physique-Matière et rayonnementhttp://www.lcpmr.upmc.frUPMC CNRS Alain Dubois Alain Dubois
LCQBUMR7238Biologie Computationnelle et Quantitativehttp://www.lcqb.upmc.frUPMC CNRS Alessandra Carbone Claire Bourliaud
LERMAUMR8112Laboratoire d'études du rayonnement et de la matière en astrophysique http://lerma.obspm.frOBSPM UPMC U. Cergy CNRS Dariusz C. Lis  Valérie Audon
LIBUMR7371Laboratoire d'imagerie biomédicalehttp://www.lib.upmc.fr/UPMC CNRS Pascal Laugier Pascal Laugier
LIEDUMR8236Laboratoire interdisciplinaire des énergies de demainhttp://www.lied-pieri.univ-paris-diderot.frUPD CNRS Mathieu Arnoux Catherine Jacquard
LJPUMR8237Laboratoire Jean Perrinhttp://www.labos.upmc.fr/ljp/UPMC CNRS Didier Chatenay Marie-Nicole Colonnette
LKBUMR8552Laboratoire Kastler Brosselhttp://www.lkb.ens.frENS UPMC CDF CNRS Antoine Heidmann Delphine Charbonneau
LLBUMR0012Laboratoire Léon Brillouinhttp://www-llb.cea.frCEA CNRS Christiane Alba-Simionesco Aurore Verdier
LNNMUMR8250Laboratoire de Neurophotoniquehttp://neurophotonics.parisdescartes.cnrs.frUP5 CNRS Valentina Emiliani Verena Todde
LPAUMR8551Laboratoire Pierre Aigrainhttp://www.lpa.ens.frENS UPMC UPD CNRS Jérôme Tignon Anne Matignon
LPEMUMR8213Laboratoire de physique et d’étude des matériaux http://www.lpem.espci.frESPCI UPMC CNRS Ricardo Lobo Sophie Demonchaux 
LPNHEUMR7585Laboratoire de physique nucléaire et des hautes énergieshttps://lpnhe.in2p3.frUPMC UPD CNRS Gregorio BERNARDI Magali Carlosse
LPPUMR7648Laboratoire de physique des plasmashttp://www.lpp.frX UPMC U-PSud CNRS Pascal Chabert Contact
LPS OrsayUMR8502Laboratoire de physique des solideshttp://www.lps.u-psud.frU-PSud CNRS Sylvain Ravy Sophie Tourlet
LPS-ENSUMR8550Laboratoire de physique statistique de l'Enshttp://www.lps.ens.frENS UPMC UPD CNRS Jorge Kurchan Nora Sadaoui
LPT OrsayUMR8627Laboratoire de physique théorique d’Orsayhttp://www.th.u-psud.frU-PSud CNRS Sébastien Descotes-Genon Odile Heckenauer
LPTENSUMR8549Laboratoire de physique théorique de l'Enshttp://www.lpt.ens.frENS UPMC CNRS Constantin Bachas Constantin Bachas
LPTHEUMR7589Laboratoire de physique théorique et des hautes énergieshttp://www.lpthe.jussieu.frUPMC CNRS Benoît Douçot Benoît Douçot
LPTMCUMR7600Laboratoire de physique théorique de la matière condenséehttp://www.lptmc.jussieu.frUPMC CNRS Pascal Viot Pascal Viot
LPTMSUMR8626Laboratoire de physique théorique et modèles statistiqueshttp://lptms.u-psud.frU-PSud CNRS Emmanuel Trizac Claudine Le Vaou
LULIUMR7605Laboratoire pour l'utilisation des lasers intenseshttp://www.luli.polytechnique.frX UPMC CEA CNRS Patrick Audebert Valérie Demuyt
LUTHUMR8102Laboratoire univers et théorieshttp://www.luth.obspm.frOBSPM UPD CNRS Stéphane Mazevet Nathalie Ollivier
MPQUMR7162Matériaux et phénomènes quantiqueshttp://www.mpq.univ-paris7.frUPD CNRS Carlo Sirtori  Anne Servouze
MSCUMR7057Matière et Systèmes Complexeshttp://www.msc.univ-paris-diderot.frUPD CNRS Laurent Limat Laurent Limat
Pasteur-BDCSLaboratoire Biologie du développement et cellules soucheshttps://research.pasteur.fr/fr/department/developmental-stem-cell-biology/PASTEUR François Schweisguth François Schweisguth
Pasteur-MicrobioDépartement de Microbiologiehttp://www.pasteur.fr/fr/recherche/microbiologie/presentationPASTEUR Hilde De Reuse Hilde De Reuse
PCCUMR0168Laboratoire de physico-chimie de Curiehttp://umr168.curie.fr/fr/rubrique/titre-de-la-rubrique-0015CURIE UPMC CNRS Maxime Dahan Maxime Dahan
PHENIXUMR8234Physicochimie des Électrolytes et Nanosystèmes interfaciauxhttp://www.phenix.cnrs.fr/UPMC ESPCI ENSCP CNRS Pierre Levitz Lise Michelot
Physique-ENSFR684Laboratoire Physique de l’ENShttp://www.phys.ens.frENS CNRS Jean-Marc Berroir Jean-Marc Berroir
PMMHUMR7636Physique et mécanique des matériaux hétérogèneshttp://www.pmmh.espci.frESPCI UPMC UPD CNRS Philippe Petitjeans Frédérique Auger
SIMMUMR7615Sciences et Ingénierie de la Matière Molle Physico-chimie des Polymères et Milieux Disperséshttp://www.ppmd.espci.fr/ESPCI UPMC CNRS Christian Frétigny Christian Frétigny
SOLEILUR1SOLEILhttp://www.synchrotron-soleil.fr/ Amina Taleb Amina Taleb
SPECURA2464Service de physique de l’état condenséhttp://iramis.cea.fr/specCEA CNRS François Daviaud Nathalie Royer
SPMCCEASPMCService de Physique de la Matière CondenséeCEA François Jollet François Jollet
SRMPCEASRMPService de Recherches en Métallurgie Physiquehttp://www.universite-paris-saclay.fr/fr/recherche/laboratoire/service-de-recherches-de-metallurgie-physique-srmp-0CEA Jean-Luc Bechade Jean-Luc Bechade
SYRTEUMR8630Systèmes de référence temps-espacehttp://syrte.obspm.frOBSPM UPMC CNRS Arnaud Landragin Marine Pailler
UMPhyUMR0137Unité mixte de physique CNRS/Thalèshttp://www.trt.thalesgroup.com/ump-cnrs-thalesTHALÈS CNRS Frédéric NguyenVan Dau Frédéric NguyenVan Dau